Menu
Served until we sell out. Sold-out items are marked in real time.
Sandwiches
Served with 1 small side. Add avocado $2.
The Beast
$19Pastrami, pulled pork & tri-tip piled high on a Dutch Crunch roll with brown sugar BBQ
Turkey
$14Mayo, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, choice of cheese & bread
Ham
$14Mayo, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, choice of cheese & bread
Britton's Pastrami
$17Mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, choice of cheese & bread
Tri-Tip
$18Mayo, housemade brown sugar BBQ, coleslaw, choice of cheese & bread
Pulled Pork
$15Choice of BBQ sauce & cheese, toasted with coleslaw
Turkey Bacon Dip★
$15Turkey, bacon & cheddar on sliced sourdough with gravy for dipping
Tri-Tip Dip★
$15Tri-tip, provolone & Alabama white sauce with housemade au jus
Trinami Dip★
$18Tri-tip, pastrami, Swiss, bacon & Alabama white sauce
BBQ Bomber★
$19Tri-tip, pulled pork, bacon, pepper jack, onion straws, candied jalapeños & brown sugar BBQ
The Triple Bypass★
$18Pastrami, turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato & garlic aioli
Smokehouse Cuban★
$15Ham, pulled pork, pickles, Swiss & South Carolina mustard
Burgers
Hamburger
¼-lb patties with mayo, mustard, ketchup, lettuce, tomato, onion & pickle. Add cheese $2.
- Single
- $11
- Double
- $15
Britton's Smash
$16Two ¼-lb patties, American cheese, Thousand Island & pickles
Sweet Yet Spicy
$16¼-lb patty, pepper jack, mango habanero BBQ, lettuce, tomato, candied jalapeños & bacon
Double BBQ Bacon
$17Two patties, bacon, brown sugar BBQ, Swiss & crispy onions
Jalapeño Blue Burger
$15Patty, bacon, blue cheese, garlic aioli & crispy onions
Specialty Favorites
Pulled Pork Mac
$168 oz creamy mac & cheese topped with 4 oz BBQ pulled pork
Britton's Dirty Dawg
$18Hot link, pastrami, mustard & pickles on a hoagie roll with 1 small side
The Hogfather
$17Hot link, BBQ pulled pork & coleslaw on a hoagie roll with 1 small side
Garbage on a Plate
$15Mac & cheese, corn, beans, tri-tip, Alabama white sauce & brown sugar BBQ
BBQ Mac Bomb🌶️
$18Tri-tip, bacon, pulled pork, candied jalapeños, crispy onions, brown sugar BBQ & Alabama white sauce
Spicy Mac Bomb🌶️
$18Hot link, habanero pulled pork, crispy onions, candied jalapeños, mango habanero & Alabama white sauce
Individual BBQ Plates
Served with your choice of 1 side & bread.
Ribs
- 2 Rib
- $14
- 4 Rib
- $18
- 6 Rib
- $22
- 8 Rib
- $26
Chicken Quarter
- 1 Quarter
- $12
- 2 Quarters
- $17
Tri-Tip
- ½ lb
- $17
- 1 lb
- $24
Pulled Pork
- ½ lb
- $15
- 1 lb
- $21
Turkey
- ½ lb
- $15
- 1 lb
- $21
Hot Link
- 1
- $11
- 2
- $15
Pick 2 Meats
$21Pick 3 Meats
$26
Family BBQ Plates
Includes your choice of meat(s), sides & breads.
Feeds 4
Your choice of meat(s), 4 sides & 4 breads
- 1 Meat
- $65
- 2 Meats
- $75
- 3 Meats
- $85
Feeds 8
Your choice of meat(s), 8 sides & 8 breads
- 1 Meat
- $125
- 2 Meats
- $145
- 3 Meats
- $165
Salads
Britton's Choice
$16Choice of meat, lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, cheddar cheese, house-smoked egg & choice of dressing
Tri-Tip Salad
$17Tri-tip, lettuce, tomato, onion, avocado, house-smoked egg, blue cheese crumble & choice of dressing
Tangy Chicken Salad
$166 oz chicken breast, onions, tomato, corn, avocado with housemade Tangy BBQ
Club Salad
$18Turkey, ham, bacon, tomato, onion, cucumber, hard-boiled egg, shredded cheese, avocado & croutons
House Salad
Lettuce, tomato, onion, cheddar cheese & croutons
- Small
- $6
- Large
- $10
Sides
BBQ Beans
- 8 oz
- $6
- 16 oz
- $10
Coleslaw
- 8 oz
- $6
- 16 oz
- $10
Mac & Cheese
- 8 oz
- $6
- 16 oz
- $10
Side Salad
- 8 oz
- $6
- 16 oz
- $10
Potato Salad
- 8 oz
- $6
- 16 oz
- $10
Garlic Butter Corn
- 8 oz
- $6
- 16 oz
- $10
Mashed Potatoes & GravyNEW
- 8 oz
- $6
- 16 oz
- $10
Bread & Cheese
Bread
Sliced sourdough · Sourdough roll · White · Wheat · Marble rye · Dutch Crunch roll · Hoagie roll · Hamburger bun
Cheese
American · Cheddar · Swiss · Provolone · Blue cheese · Pepper jack
Housemade Sauces
Brown Sugar BBQ
Mango Habanero BBQ
South Carolina Mustard
Alabama White Sauce
Smokey & Tangy
Drinks
Pepsi Products
- 16 oz
- $3
- 24 oz
- $3.50
Snow Cones
Snow Cone
Ask about our available flavors
- 16 oz
- $3
Desserts
Root Beer Float
$5Vanilla Ice Cream
$42 scoops
Rotating Desserts
Ask about our rotating desserts